143 School St Agawam, MA 01001
Estimated Value: $338,648 - $380,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 School St, Agawam, MA 01001 and is currently estimated at $353,412, approximately $275 per square foot. 143 School St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Agawam Junior High School, Agawam High School, and Veritas Preparatory Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,994 | $272,800 | $111,100 | $161,700 |
| 2024 | $3,887 | $267,300 | $111,100 | $156,200 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $222,400 | $91,400 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $210,000 | $91,400 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $190,600 | $79,000 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $186,600 | $77,900 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $183,300 | $76,300 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $177,500 | $76,300 | $101,200 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $172,700 | $76,300 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $172,300 | $76,300 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $2,651 | $168,400 | $76,300 | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map