149 School St Agawam, MA 01001
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $385,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 149 School St, Agawam, MA 01001 and is currently estimated at $373,994, approximately $244 per square foot. 149 School St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Agawam Junior High School, Agawam High School, and Veritas Preparatory Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Buiso Lisa C and Buiso Jimmy L
Bought by
Lisa C & J L Buiso Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1989
Sold by
Kasparian Abraham
Bought by
Buiso Jimmy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,100
Interest Rate
10.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa C & J L Buiso Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Buiso Jimmy L | $128,900 | -- | |
| Buiso Jimmy L | $128,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buiso Jimmy L | $103,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Buiso Jimmy L | $36,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buiso Jimmy L | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,822 | $329,400 | $109,100 | $220,300 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $322,600 | $109,100 | $213,500 |
| 2023 | $4,426 | $280,500 | $89,700 | $190,800 |
| 2022 | $4,248 | $263,700 | $89,700 | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $4,035 | $240,200 | $77,300 | $162,900 |
| 2020 | $3,393 | $201,600 | $76,200 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $196,500 | $74,600 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $3,143 | $189,200 | $74,600 | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $2,985 | $183,000 | $74,600 | $108,400 |
| 2016 | $2,954 | $182,600 | $74,600 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $178,200 | $74,600 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map