143 Silver Creek Dr Suffield, CT 06078
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $838,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,677
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Silver Creek Dr, Suffield, CT 06078 and is currently estimated at $789,037, approximately $294 per square foot. 143 Silver Creek Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Briarwood Homes Inc
Bought by
Dion James and Dion Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
8.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dion James | $364,743 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dion James | $235,650 | |
| Closed | Dion James | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,230 | $437,010 | $93,170 | $343,840 |
| 2024 | $9,890 | $437,010 | $93,170 | $343,840 |
| 2023 | $8,644 | $302,120 | $93,170 | $208,950 |
| 2022 | $8,644 | $302,120 | $93,170 | $208,950 |
| 2021 | $8,653 | $302,120 | $93,170 | $208,950 |
| 2020 | $8,653 | $302,120 | $93,170 | $208,950 |
| 2019 | $8,677 | $302,120 | $93,170 | $208,950 |
| 2018 | $8,741 | $298,130 | $87,570 | $210,560 |
| 2017 | $8,613 | $298,130 | $87,570 | $210,560 |
| 2016 | $8,407 | $298,130 | $87,570 | $210,560 |
| 2015 | $8,282 | $298,130 | $87,570 | $210,560 |
| 2014 | $8,085 | $298,130 | $87,570 | $210,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map