143 Wilson St Petaluma, CA 94952
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $985,144
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,035
Sq Ft
$832/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Wilson St, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $860,786, approximately $831 per square foot. 143 Wilson St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Bearden Danny R and Bearden Carol Ann
Bought by
Jirout Jan and Jirout Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$302,756
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$558,030
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jirout Jan | $500,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jirout Jan | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,165 | $702,162 | $245,166 | $456,996 |
| 2024 | $7,611 | $688,395 | $240,359 | $448,036 |
| 2023 | $7,611 | $674,898 | $235,647 | $439,251 |
| 2022 | $7,371 | $661,666 | $231,027 | $430,639 |
| 2021 | $7,233 | $648,694 | $226,498 | $422,196 |
| 2020 | $7,295 | $642,043 | $224,176 | $417,867 |
| 2019 | $6,645 | $579,455 | $219,781 | $359,674 |
| 2018 | $6,626 | $538,682 | $215,472 | $323,210 |
| 2017 | $6,154 | $528,121 | $211,248 | $316,873 |
| 2016 | $6,008 | $517,766 | $207,106 | $310,660 |
| 2015 | $5,925 | $509,990 | $203,996 | $305,994 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $144,979 | $61,305 | $83,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map