1430 E 70th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $784,455
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 E 70th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $732,614, approximately $503 per square foot. 1430 E 70th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Miramonte Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Robert | $513,000 | Alliance Title Co Of Ca | |
| Trejo Claudia | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Trejo Claudia | -- | -- | |
| Cuevas Joel | $185,000 | Southland Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Robert | $410,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Trejo Claudia | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuevas Joel | $182,141 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,855 | $687,295 | $308,145 | $379,150 |
| 2024 | $8,855 | $644,000 | $307,300 | $336,700 |
| 2023 | $8,686 | $644,000 | $307,300 | $336,700 |
| 2022 | $7,050 | $524,000 | $250,000 | $274,000 |
| 2021 | $7,090 | $524,000 | $250,000 | $274,000 |
| 2020 | $7,205 | $524,000 | $250,000 | $274,000 |
| 2019 | $6,546 | $480,000 | $215,200 | $264,800 |
| 2018 | $6,046 | $440,000 | $197,300 | $242,700 |
| 2016 | $5,196 | $372,000 | $178,000 | $194,000 |
| 2015 | $4,623 | $324,000 | $155,000 | $169,000 |
| 2014 | $4,200 | $282,000 | $134,900 | $147,100 |
Map
- 6911 Compton Ave
- 6905 Compton Ave
- 6203 Compton Ave
- 6922 Makee Ave
- 7114 7116 Miramonte Blvd
- 1238 E 71st St
- 1316 E 75th St
- 1664 E 66th St
- 6371 Miramonte Blvd
- 6365 Miramonte Blvd
- 6359 Miramonte Blvd
- 7533 Maie Ave
- 1503 E Gage Ave
- 1413 E 77th St
- 1123 E 67th St
- 1166 E 64th St
- 6525 Holmes Ave
- 1637 E Gage Ave
- 1159 E 64th St
- 6101 Compton Ave
- 1434 E 70th St
- 1440 E 70th St
- 1442 E 70th St
- 1426 E 70th St
- 1446 1/2 E 70th St
- 1422 E 70th St
- 1435 E 71st St
- 1431 E 71st St
- 1439 E 71st St
- 1418 E 70th St
- 1427 E 71st St
- 1443 E 71st St
- 1421 E 71st St
- 1447 E 71st St
- 1414 E 70th St
- 1419 E 71st St
- 1415 E 71st St
- 1410 E 70th St
- 7023 Compton Ave
- 6925 Compton Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.