NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1430 E Cedar Tree St Park City, KS 67219

Estimated Value: $232,000 - $260,434

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,186 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,700 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

About This Home

As of June 2019

This 5 bedroom, 3 bath Park City home offers a 2 car garage, fenced yard and fully finished basement. The home has new carpet and paint throughout. Kitchen is open to the main living area. 3 beds and 2 baths upstairs with lots of natural light throughout the main level. Downstairs you will find a large family room plus 2 additional bedrooms and one bathroom. Your large backyard comes with a full privacy fence and deck. Call to schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Josh Roy

Keller Williams Hometown Partners License #00053413 Listed on: 01/08/2019

Keller Williams Hometown Partners

Co-Listed By

Justin Chandler

Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty License #00234850

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,574

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8,509 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include gen. upkeep for common ar
  • Village Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00505-003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,574

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8,509 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family Onsite Blt
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Estimated Age: 11 - 20 Years
  • Total Specials: 764.75
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Annual Specials: 801.53
  • Estimated AGLA: 1202
  • Estimated BFA: 984
  • Estimated TFLA: 2186
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Range/Oven
  • Fireplace: One, Living Room, Electric
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12X14, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Master Bdrm On Main Level, Tub/Shower/Master Bdrm
  • AG Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • AG Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Basement: Yes - Partially Finished
  • Basement Finished: 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath, Bsmt Rec/Family Room, Bsmt Storage
  • Basement Foundation: Full, View Out
  • Dining Area: Eating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 9X20, On Level: Main, Flooring: Wood Laminate
  • Kitchen Features: Electric Hookup
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 21X13, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Room 4: Bedroom, Dimensions: 10X11, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Room 5: Bedroom, Dimensions: 10X10, On Level: Main, Flooring: Carpet
  • Room 6: Family Room, Dimensions: 19X14, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Carpet
  • Room 7: Bedroom, Dimensions: 12X12, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Carpet
  • Room 8: Bedroom, Dimensions: 12X12, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Carpet
  • Levels: One Story

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame W/Less Than 50% Mas
  • Exterior Amenities: Deck, Fence-Wood, Guttering
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Garage Size: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Electric
  • Flood Insurance: Unknown
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Laundry: Basement
  • Utilities: Natural Gas, Public Water, Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees Include: Gen. Upkeep For Common Ar
  • HOA YN: Yes
  • Annual HOA Fees: 250

Schools

  • Elementary School: Chisholm Trail
  • High School: Heights

Lot Info

  • Acreage: City Lot
  • Includes Lot Y/N: Yes
  • Lot Description: Standard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8509
  • Number Of Acres: 0.2
  • Geo ADDRESS Line: 1430 E Cedar Tree St
  • Geo Match Code: 3
  • Geo PRIMARY City: Park City
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • Geo Subdivision: KS
  • Geo Update: 01/08/2019
  • Geo Zoom Level: 16

Tax Info

  • General Property Taxes: 2573.63
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 00505-003
  • General Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Stucky
  • School District: Wichita School District (USD 259)

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2019
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
List Price
$150,000
Current Estimated Value
$268,295

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.95%
Original Mortgage
$151,941
Outstanding Balance
$137,096
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,121

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Jim Goentzel Construction Inc
Bought by
Mcgrath Daniel M and Mcgrath Judith A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,050
Interest Rate
6.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Espinoza Emmanuel L $151,941
Previous Owner Mcgrath Daniel M $147,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Sold -- -- --
02/14/2019 02/14/19 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2019 02/14/19 Price Changed $150,000 +3.4% $69 / Sq Ft
01/23/2019 01/23/19 Price Changed $145,000 -3.3% $66 / Sq Ft
01/08/2019 01/08/19 For Sale $150,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,960 $25,324 $5,647 $19,677
2023 $2,960 $22,023 $4,359 $17,664
2022 $3,104 $22,023 $4,117 $17,906
2021 $2,789 $19,401 $2,668 $16,733
2020 $2,652 $18,377 $2,668 $15,709
2019 $3,421 $18,377 $2,668 $15,709
2018 $3,375 $17,791 $2,231 $15,560
2017 $3,630 $0 $0 $0
2016 $3,609 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 561261

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 095-16-0-14-02-010.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.