Estimated Value: $788,000 - $1,075,963
Studio
--
Bath
1,129
Sq Ft
$848/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 E Henry Rd, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $957,654, approximately $848 per square foot. 1430 E Henry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Bought by
Wiedel Cory J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiedel Cory J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,738 | $979,432 | $282,000 | $697,432 |
| 2024 | $6,436 | $510,059 | $155,100 | $354,959 |
| 2023 | $5,676 | $477,790 | $155,100 | $322,690 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $108,013 | $93,263 | $14,750 |
| 2021 | $1,013 | $113,275 | $113,275 | $0 |
| 2020 | $912 | $98,500 | $98,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $938 | $98,500 | $98,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $947 | $98,500 | $98,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $991 | $98,716 | $98,716 | $0 |
| 2016 | $886 | $85,840 | $85,840 | $0 |
| 2015 | $888 | $85,840 | $85,840 | $0 |
| 2014 | $888 | $85,840 | $85,840 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map