1430 Edith St Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,334,000 - $1,525,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,213
Sq Ft
$1,197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 Edith St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,451,470, approximately $1,196 per square foot. 1430 Edith St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Goldstein Erickson Eleanor and Erickson Family Trust
Bought by
Goldstein Erickson Eleanor and Erickson Family Trust A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Erickson Clifton C and Goldstein Eleanor S
Bought by
Goldstein Erickson Clifton C and Goldstein Erickson Eleanor S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldstein Erickson Eleanor | -- | None Available | |
| Goldstein Erickson Clifton C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,369 | $111,233 | $45,300 | $72,933 |
| 2024 | $4,369 | $108,915 | $44,412 | $71,503 |
| 2023 | $4,196 | $113,642 | $43,541 | $70,101 |
| 2022 | $4,012 | $104,414 | $42,687 | $68,727 |
| 2021 | $3,986 | $102,229 | $41,850 | $67,379 |
| 2020 | $3,697 | $108,109 | $41,421 | $66,688 |
| 2019 | $3,457 | $105,990 | $40,609 | $65,381 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $103,912 | $39,813 | $64,099 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $101,874 | $39,032 | $62,842 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $99,877 | $38,267 | $61,610 |
| 2015 | $2,959 | $98,376 | $37,692 | $60,684 |
| 2014 | $2,897 | $96,450 | $36,954 | $59,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map