1417 Cypress St Berkeley, CA 94703
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,713,000 - $1,721,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$958/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Cypress St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,717,000, approximately $958 per square foot. 1417 Cypress St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Thousand Oaks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Sonfield Nikki Marisa
Bought by
Sonfield Nikki and Nikki Sonfield Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Sonfield Carolyn
Bought by
Sonfield Carolyn and Carolyn Sonfield Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonfield Nikki | -- | None Available | |
| Sonfield Nikki Marisa | -- | None Available | |
| Sonfield Carolyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,990 | $422,510 | $97,616 | $331,894 |
| 2024 | $9,990 | $414,088 | $95,702 | $325,386 |
| 2023 | $9,839 | $412,831 | $93,825 | $319,006 |
| 2022 | $9,017 | $397,738 | $91,986 | $312,752 |
| 2021 | $8,994 | $389,802 | $90,182 | $306,620 |
| 2020 | $8,410 | $392,735 | $89,258 | $303,477 |
| 2019 | $7,954 | $385,035 | $87,508 | $297,527 |
| 2018 | $7,773 | $377,486 | $85,792 | $291,694 |
| 2017 | $7,467 | $370,085 | $84,110 | $285,975 |
| 2016 | $7,127 | $362,830 | $82,461 | $280,369 |
| 2015 | $7,009 | $357,381 | $81,223 | $276,158 |
| 2014 | $7,040 | $350,380 | $79,632 | $270,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map