1430 Kearney Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Tuomy Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $1,054,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1430 Kearney Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $822,536, approximately $386 per square foot. 1430 Kearney Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Burns Park Elementary School, Tappan Middle School, and Huron High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,893 | $322,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10,624 | $293,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,796 | $257,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,675 | $260,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,423 | $252,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,213 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,719 | $236,000 | $236,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,583 | $240,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,322 | $222,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,994 | $186,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,565 | $185,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,565 | $180,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $180,041 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map