RENTED JUN 10, 2025

Estimated Value: $495,000 - $598,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2024

Last sale price $410,000 $216 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,193 / mo

Highlights

  • Private Yard
  • Tile Flooring
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2025

Welcome to this charming home located at 1430 Lashley Street in Longmont, CO. Providing a mid-century modern vibe, this spacious home offers 1900.0 sqft of living space and features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a half bath on the main level, and an oversized 2-car garage. A new Class IV roof provides security and peace-of-mind through all the weather Colorado has to offer. Built in 1972 and freshly renovated throughout , this property exudes character and warmth.

The interior of the house welcomes you in, with a spacious living room, sprawling hardwood flooring and updated designer lighting throughout the main level. Natural light streams through the new, modern-looking high-efficiency windows and patio doors. The kitchen has been completely remodeled with new quartz countertops, and high-quality wood cabinetry featuring soft-close doors and drawers that provide ample storage. A sleek multi-function sink and new appliances make kitchen time a true pleasure. The main level living room is perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests, with multiple furniture configuration options and open access to the adjacent dining room, kitchen, and backyard patio. You'll discover the lower garden level is bright and inviting, with new LVT flooring throughout the family room, laundry and bath areas, and a large, private bedroom. An exterior full-light door to the backyard is a key feature, providing flexibility for future family or other opportunities that might arise.

The newer furnace and AC system have been serviced.
The duct system was recently professionally cleaned and sanitized, allowing for comfortable living year-round.
Automatic sprinkler system in front and back yard.
Large driveway... plenty of outdoor storage, project space, or additional ATV/vehicle parking.
Walking distance to Centennial Park, City of Longmont Centennial Pool, YMCA Center, Schools.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Peter Mitzelfeld

eXp Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: pwmitzel@gmail.com,303-918-7909 License #100057411 Listed on: 04/29/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • 1 Bedroom in Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Hilltop Village 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $5,700
  • Property Available on 4/29/25
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $30 Application Fee

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-04-29
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1900
  • Exclusions: none
  • Living Area: 1900
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • SubdivisionName: Hilltop Village 1
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 1
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 1
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_ApplicationFee: 30.00
  • REC_SecurityDeposit: 5700.00
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.18421
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Private Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Unit

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Heritage

Lot Info

  • Building Area Total: 1900

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Timberline
  • High School: Skyline

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2024
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Wilhelm Estes
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Rocky Mountain, Realtors-Boulder
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-8.89%
Views
44
Current Estimated Value
$562,083

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$152,083
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.01%
Original Mortgage
$307,500
Outstanding Balance
$304,235
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,848

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Feldman Gregory B and Feldman Brenda J
Bought by
Feldman Gregory B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,750
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 1993
Bought by
Feldman Gregory B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 1991
Bought by
Feldman Gregory B

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Phoenix Steven W $410,000 None Listed On Document
Feldman Gregory B -- Land Title Guarantee Company
Feldman Gregory B $120,500 --
Feldman Gregory B $87,900 --
Feldman Gregory B $39,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Phoenix Steven W $307,500
Previous Owner Feldman Gregory B $153,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Rented $4,500 +18.4% --
04/29/2025 04/29/25 For Rent $3,800 0.0% --
08/28/2024 08/28/24 Sold $410,000 -8.9% $216 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2024 07/26/24 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2024 06/21/24 For Sale $450,000 -- $237 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,339 $26,363 $8,000 $18,363
2024 $2,339 $26,363 $8,000 $18,363
2023 $2,307 $24,448 $8,603 $19,531
2022 $2,096 $21,183 $6,484 $14,699
2021 $2,123 $21,793 $6,671 $15,122
2020 $1,963 $20,213 $5,863 $14,350
2019 $1,933 $20,213 $5,863 $14,350
2018 $1,607 $16,913 $5,760 $11,153
2017 $1,585 $18,698 $6,368 $12,330
2016 $1,426 $14,917 $4,935 $9,982
2015 $1,359 $13,118 $3,980 $9,138
2014 $1,225 $13,118 $3,980 $9,138

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 5326692

REcolorado®

APN: 1205352-24-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.