14303 Double Dutch Cir Parker, CO 80134
Stepping Stone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $897,147 - $976,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,290
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14303 Double Dutch Cir, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $938,537, approximately $285 per square foot. 14303 Double Dutch Cir is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Crossing Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Woodhouse Steven J and Woodhouse Shelly D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,862
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$609,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2015
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Woodhouse Steven J and Woodhouse Shelly D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodhouse Steven J | $566,700 | None Available | |
| Woodhouse Steven J | $566,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodhouse Steven J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,143 | $64,940 | $12,400 | $52,540 |
| 2024 | $8,143 | $70,570 | $10,280 | $60,290 |
| 2023 | $8,205 | $70,570 | $10,280 | $60,290 |
| 2022 | $6,120 | $46,350 | $6,960 | $39,390 |
| 2021 | $6,331 | $46,350 | $6,960 | $39,390 |
| 2020 | $5,900 | $44,310 | $8,110 | $36,200 |
| 2019 | $5,958 | $44,310 | $8,110 | $36,200 |
| 2018 | $5,612 | $40,130 | $7,150 | $32,980 |
| 2017 | $5,774 | $40,130 | $7,150 | $32,980 |
| 2016 | $5,360 | $16,920 | $16,920 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,389 | $16,920 | $16,920 | $0 |
| 2014 | $353 | $4,680 | $4,680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map