14303 Notley Rd Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $739,000 - $815,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14303 Notley Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $767,126, approximately $270 per square foot. 14303 Notley Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Westover Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Kundu Sanjit K and Kundu Krishna
Bought by
Little Rina Kundu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Kundu Mukul
Bought by
Kundu Mukul R Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Rina Kundu | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kundu Mukul R Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,891 | $674,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,891 | $620,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,933 | $567,200 | $248,000 | $319,200 |
| 2022 | $4,523 | $561,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,910 | $555,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,910 | $549,000 | $248,000 | $301,000 |
| 2019 | $5,748 | $537,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $525,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,569 | $513,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $508,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,581 | $502,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,581 | $497,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map