14304 Filmore St Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $875,000 - $898,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14304 Filmore St, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $883,007, approximately $431 per square foot. 14304 Filmore St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Beachy Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1997
Sold by
Campos Irma and Sanchez Irma
Bought by
Rojas Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Gomez Carlos and Gomez Concepcion Arriola
Bought by
Rojas Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Gomez Raul
Bought by
Gomez Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Judy | -- | Nations Title Insurance Co | |
| Rojas Judy | $100,000 | United Title Co | |
| Gomez Carlos | $19,384 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rojas Judy | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,643 | $332,056 | $161,451 | $170,605 |
| 2024 | $4,504 | $325,546 | $158,286 | $167,260 |
| 2023 | $4,426 | $319,164 | $155,183 | $163,981 |
| 2022 | $4,238 | $312,907 | $152,141 | $160,766 |
| 2021 | $4,181 | $306,772 | $149,158 | $157,614 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $297,675 | $144,735 | $152,940 |
| 2018 | $3,878 | $291,840 | $141,898 | $149,942 |
| 2016 | $3,696 | $280,509 | $136,389 | $144,120 |
| 2015 | $3,647 | $276,297 | $134,341 | $141,956 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $270,886 | $131,710 | $139,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map