1431 Laurel Ave Chula Vista, CA 91911
Greg Rogers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,491 - $850,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$628/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1431 Laurel Ave, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $830,373, approximately $627 per square foot. 1431 Laurel Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Holman Wayne Irvin and Tamayo Holman Irma Leticia
Bought by
Holman Wayne Irvin and Tamayo Holman Irma Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,745
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Holman Wayne Irvin and Tamayo Holman Irma Leticia
Bought by
Holman Wayne Irvin and Tamayo Holman Irma Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Holman Wayne I and Tamayo Holman Irma
Bought by
Holman Wayne Irvine and Tamayo Holman Irma Leticia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holman Wayne Irvin | -- | Accommodation | |
| Holman Wayne Irvin | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Holman Wayne Irvin | -- | Accommodation | |
| Holman Wayne Irvin | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Holman Wayne Irvine | -- | -- | |
| -- | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holman Wayne Irvin | $246,000 | |
| Closed | Holman Wayne Irvin | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,489 | $300,587 | $141,449 | $159,138 |
| 2024 | $3,489 | $294,694 | $138,676 | $156,018 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $288,916 | $135,957 | $152,959 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $283,252 | $133,292 | $149,960 |
| 2021 | $3,266 | $277,699 | $130,679 | $147,020 |
| 2020 | $3,189 | $274,853 | $129,340 | $145,513 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $269,464 | $126,804 | $142,660 |
| 2018 | $3,059 | $264,181 | $124,318 | $139,863 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $259,002 | $121,881 | $137,121 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $253,925 | $119,492 | $134,433 |
| 2015 | $2,885 | $250,112 | $117,698 | $132,414 |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $245,214 | $115,393 | $129,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map