1431 Macadamia Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,126,000 - $1,294,807
Studio
--
Bath
3,633
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1431 Macadamia Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,216,702, approximately $334 per square foot. 1431 Macadamia Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Pace Robert C and Pace Eileen J
Bought by
Pace Robert C and Pace Eileen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Pace Robert C and Pace Eileen J
Bought by
Pace Robert C and Pace Eileen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
Pace Robert C and Pace Eileen J
Bought by
Pace Robert C and Pace Eileen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Pace Robert C and Pace Eileen J
Bought by
Pace Robert C and Pace Eileen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pace Robert C | -- | First American Title | |
| Pace Robert C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pace Robert C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pace Robert C | -- | -- | |
| Pace Robert C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| -- | $93,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pace Robert C | $217,000 | |
| Closed | Pace Robert C | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pace Robert C | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,830 | $653,082 | $160,427 | $492,655 |
| 2024 | $6,830 | $640,278 | $157,282 | $482,996 |
| 2023 | $6,646 | $627,725 | $154,199 | $473,526 |
| 2022 | $6,647 | $615,418 | $151,176 | $464,242 |
| 2021 | $6,428 | $603,352 | $148,212 | $455,140 |
| 2020 | $6,481 | $597,167 | $146,693 | $450,474 |
| 2019 | $6,355 | $585,459 | $143,817 | $441,642 |
| 2018 | $6,258 | $573,981 | $140,998 | $432,983 |
| 2017 | $6,135 | $562,728 | $138,234 | $424,494 |
| 2016 | $5,982 | $551,695 | $135,524 | $416,171 |
| 2015 | $5,880 | $543,409 | $133,489 | $409,920 |
| 2014 | $5,768 | $532,766 | $130,875 | $401,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map