1431 Valley Forge Way Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $484,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1431 Valley Forge Way, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $458,341, approximately $235 per square foot. 1431 Valley Forge Way is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Christ Marc W and Christ Melissa
Bought by
Christ Marc W and Christ Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,700
Outstanding Balance
$261,385
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$196,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Bossle Thomas D
Bought by
Schueler Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Bossle Thomas D
Bought by
Schueler Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Zervas Claire M
Bought by
Bossie Thomas D and Bossie Claire M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christ Marc W | -- | Certified Title Corporation | |
| Schueler Rose | $367,900 | -- | |
| Schueler Rose | $367,900 | -- | |
| Bossie Thomas D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christ Marc W | $295,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,225 | $327,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,225 | $304,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $280,900 | $87,000 | $193,900 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $272,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $263,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $254,400 | $87,000 | $167,400 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $254,400 | $87,000 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $254,400 | $87,000 | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $2,971 | $259,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $259,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $259,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $274,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map