1434 Valley Forge Way Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $476,711
Studio
3
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1434 Valley Forge Way, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $465,178, approximately $224 per square foot. 1434 Valley Forge Way is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Mooney William P
Bought by
Denbow Mary Beth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Mooney William P
Bought by
Denbow Mary Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2001
Sold by
Mooney William P
Bought by
Mooney William P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Tsetsis P B
Bought by
Mooney William P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denbow Mary Beth | $340,000 | -- | |
| Denbow Mary Beth | $340,000 | -- | |
| Mooney William P | -- | -- | |
| Mooney William P | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Denbow Mary Beth | $85,000 | |
| Open | Denbow Mary Beth | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Denbow Mary Beth | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mooney William P | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $326,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $303,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $280,400 | $87,500 | $192,900 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $271,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $262,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $254,000 | $87,500 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $254,000 | $87,500 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $254,000 | $87,500 | $166,500 |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $259,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $259,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,663 | $259,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,663 | $273,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map