14312 Pointer Loop Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $889,677 - $962,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14312 Pointer Loop, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $926,169, approximately $351 per square foot. 14312 Pointer Loop is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2023
Sold by
Keroloskaras Llc
Bought by
Marcos George S and Marcos Jihane R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,929
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$725,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2011
Sold by
Marcos George S and Marcos Jihane R
Bought by
Keroloskaras Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Marcos George S and Marcos Jihane R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcos George S | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Keroloskaras Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Marcos George S | $595,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marcos George S | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marcos George S | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,615 | $797,153 | $200,956 | $596,197 |
| 2023 | $11,615 | $766,200 | $193,154 | $573,046 |
| 2022 | $11,292 | $751,177 | $189,367 | $561,810 |
| 2021 | $10,036 | $644,262 | $161,965 | $482,297 |
| 2020 | $9,215 | $575,234 | $144,612 | $430,622 |
| 2019 | $8,967 | $558,480 | $140,400 | $418,080 |
| 2018 | $8,692 | $537,000 | $135,000 | $402,000 |
| 2017 | $8,332 | $510,000 | $129,000 | $381,000 |
| 2016 | $8,176 | $497,000 | $125,000 | $372,000 |
| 2015 | $7,977 | $485,000 | $122,000 | $363,000 |
| 2014 | $7,690 | $450,000 | $113,000 | $337,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map