14315 Bethany Cir Magalia, CA 95954
Magalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14315 Bethany Cir, Magalia, CA 95954 and is currently estimated at $194,607, approximately $213 per square foot. 14315 Bethany Cir is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge, Paradise Senior High School, and Pines Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Dheming Walter J
Bought by
Dheming/Kimm Revocable Intervivos Trust and Dheming
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Orozco Margarita
Bought by
Dheming Walter J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Kimm Diana
Bought by
Orozco Margarita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dheming/Kimm Revocable Intervivos Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dheming Walter J | -- | None Available | |
| Orozco Margarita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $134,362 | $56,572 | $77,790 |
| 2024 | $1,421 | $131,728 | $55,463 | $76,265 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $129,146 | $54,376 | $74,770 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $126,614 | $53,310 | $73,304 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $124,132 | $52,265 | $71,867 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $122,861 | $51,730 | $71,131 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $120,453 | $50,716 | $69,737 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $118,092 | $49,722 | $68,370 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $115,778 | $48,748 | $67,030 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $113,509 | $47,793 | $65,716 |
| 2015 | $1,156 | $111,805 | $47,076 | $64,729 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $109,616 | $46,154 | $63,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map