14324 Bethany Cir Magalia, CA 95954
Magalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14324 Bethany Cir, Magalia, CA 95954 and is currently estimated at $244,673, approximately $198 per square foot. 14324 Bethany Cir is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge, Paradise Senior High School, and Pines Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Coleman Ronald L and Coleman Colleen F
Bought by
Ronald And Colleen Coleman Living Trust and Coleman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Calvert Halden B and Calvert Susan M
Bought by
Coleman Ronald L and Coleman Colleen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald And Colleen Coleman Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coleman Ronald L | $140,000 | Mid Valley Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coleman Ronald L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $206,796 | $41,350 | $165,446 |
| 2024 | $2,103 | $202,742 | $40,540 | $162,202 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $198,768 | $39,746 | $159,022 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $194,871 | $38,967 | $155,904 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $191,051 | $38,203 | $152,848 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $189,093 | $37,812 | $151,281 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $185,386 | $37,071 | $148,315 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $181,752 | $36,345 | $145,407 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $170,000 | $50,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $140,000 | $35,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $130,000 | $35,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map