14371 Sinclair Cir Magalia, CA 95954
Magalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $273,341
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14371 Sinclair Cir, Magalia, CA 95954 and is currently estimated at $258,335, approximately $160 per square foot. 14371 Sinclair Cir is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge, Paradise Senior High School, and Pines Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Bennett Lee R and Bennett Cheryl
Bought by
Suhar Mark R and Suhar Katherine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,340
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$234,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Banducci Raymond A and Banducci Edith J
Bought by
Bennett Lee R and Bennett Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suhar Mark R | $158,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bennett Lee R | $20,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suhar Mark R | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,381 | $233,391 | $39,877 | $193,514 |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $228,816 | $39,096 | $189,720 |
| 2023 | $2,379 | $224,330 | $38,330 | $186,000 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $219,932 | $37,579 | $182,353 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $215,621 | $36,843 | $178,778 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $213,411 | $36,466 | $176,945 |
| 2019 | $2,121 | $209,227 | $35,751 | $173,476 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $205,125 | $35,050 | $170,075 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $201,104 | $34,363 | $166,741 |
| 2016 | $1,956 | $197,162 | $33,690 | $163,472 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $194,201 | $33,184 | $161,017 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $190,397 | $32,534 | $157,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map