14324 Post Mill Dr Midlothian, VA 23113
Tarrington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $904,837 - $1,044,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,177
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14324 Post Mill Dr, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $958,209, approximately $229 per square foot. 14324 Post Mill Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Bettie Weaver Elementary School, Robious Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Watrous James W and Watrous Katherine K
Bought by
Watrous James M and Watrous Katherine K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Builder Resource
Bought by
Watroces James and Krag,Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$523,960
Outstanding Balance
$319,925
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$638,284
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watrous James M | -- | None Available | |
| Watroces James | $654,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watroces James | $523,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,827 | $813,100 | $206,000 | $607,100 |
| 2024 | $7,262 | $780,800 | $196,000 | $584,800 |
| 2023 | $6,567 | $721,600 | $157,000 | $564,600 |
| 2022 | $6,120 | $665,200 | $145,000 | $520,200 |
| 2021 | $5,757 | $603,400 | $135,000 | $468,400 |
| 2020 | $5,732 | $603,400 | $135,000 | $468,400 |
| 2019 | $5,577 | $587,000 | $135,000 | $452,000 |
| 2018 | $5,527 | $578,800 | $135,000 | $443,800 |
| 2017 | $5,506 | $568,300 | $135,000 | $433,300 |
| 2016 | $5,700 | $593,800 | $141,000 | $452,800 |
| 2015 | $5,632 | $584,100 | $141,000 | $443,100 |
| 2014 | $5,409 | $560,800 | $139,000 | $421,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map