14325 Sandy Dr Becker, MN 55308
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $293,869
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14325 Sandy Dr, Becker, MN 55308 and is currently estimated at $282,967, approximately $168 per square foot. 14325 Sandy Dr is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Becker Primary School, Becker Intermediate Elementary School, and Becker Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2018
Sold by
Puzach Sheila Ann and Puzach Sheila A
Bought by
Aker David M and Aker David Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Acker David M and Puzach Sheila A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Weber Nathan and Weber Cathryn
Bought by
Hamacher Nathan Carl and Hamacher Lindsay Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Nygaard Darin K and Nygaard Kimberly K
Bought by
Weber Nathan D and Weber Cathryn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Clark David P
Bought by
Nygaard Darin K and Nygaard Kimberly K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aker David M | -- | -- | |
| Acker David M | -- | Burnet Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Hamacher Nathan Carl | $186,800 | -- | |
| Weber Nathan D | $139,900 | -- | |
| Nygaard Darin K | $87,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acker David M | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560 | $290,400 | $89,900 | $200,500 |
| 2024 | $3,502 | $286,100 | $104,000 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $286,100 | $104,000 | $182,100 |
| 2022 | $2,820 | $270,500 | $87,900 | $182,600 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $200,200 | $44,700 | $155,500 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $189,600 | $41,900 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $175,000 | $38,500 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $162,800 | $38,500 | $124,300 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $149,200 | $31,500 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $127,900 | $26,600 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | $1,528 | $118,700 | $26,100 | $92,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $110,100 | $24,500 | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map