14325 Wimbledon Loop Little Rock, AR 72210
Otter Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $306,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14325 Wimbledon Loop, Little Rock, AR 72210 and is currently estimated at $290,095, approximately $132 per square foot. 14325 Wimbledon Loop is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Mabelvale Middle School, and Little Rock Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
J Martin Homes Inc
Bought by
Long Hosea W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,900
Outstanding Balance
$129,137
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$160,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Hl Land Development Llc
Bought by
J Martin Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Hosea W | $216,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| J Martin Homes Inc | $36,000 | Lenders Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Hosea W | $215,900 | |
| Previous Owner | J Martin Homes Inc | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $44,867 | $6,000 | $38,867 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $44,867 | $6,000 | $38,867 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $44,867 | $6,000 | $38,867 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $44,867 | $6,000 | $38,867 |
| 2021 | $2,601 | $36,890 | $7,100 | $29,790 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $36,890 | $7,100 | $29,790 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $36,890 | $7,100 | $29,790 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $36,890 | $7,100 | $29,790 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $36,890 | $7,100 | $29,790 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $39,890 | $8,600 | $31,290 |
| 2015 | $2,796 | $39,890 | $8,600 | $31,290 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $39,890 | $8,600 | $31,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map