Seller's Agent in 2014
Troy Davis
Action Realty
(530) 570-1630
31 in this area
278 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $237,000
CB1780 Move in Ready! This home has newer carpet, fresh interior paint, rebuilt decking, and lots more. Living room offers vaulted/open beamed ceiling; kitchen has lots of cabinetry; dining area exits on to the back decking that overlooks the fence yard. The garage offers both a separate laundry room and a bonus area/room for (?). Pest and Septic inspections on file. All information from property profile. Buyer(s) is/are advised to investigate/inspect all aspects of the property to their contractual satisfaction.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph S Dalla Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dalla Joe S | $117,500 | Servicelink | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $182,500 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $182,399 | None Available | |
| The 14326 Sinclair Circle Partnership | -- | None Available | |
| Minderhoud Gilles | -- | None Available | |
| The Gilles & Stephanie S Minderhoud & Ri | -- | None Available | |
| Minderhoud Gilles | -- | None Available | |
| The Gilles & Stephanie S Minderhoud Revo | -- | None Available | |
| Minderhoud Gilles | $240,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Currah Nathan J | $117,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dalla Joe S | $105,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Minderhoud Gilles | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Currah Nathan J | $97,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2014 03/24/14 | Sold | $117,500 | -2.0% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 02/21/2014 02/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2014 02/20/14 | Price Changed | $119,900 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2014 02/20/14 | For Sale | $119,900 | -4.0% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2014 02/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2014 01/10/14 | Price Changed | $124,900 | -16.7% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2013 12/12/13 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $144,027 | $42,900 | $101,127 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $141,204 | $42,059 | $99,145 |
| 2023 | $1,446 | $138,436 | $41,235 | $97,201 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $135,723 | $40,427 | $95,296 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $133,063 | $39,635 | $93,428 |
| 2020 | $1,314 | $131,700 | $39,229 | $92,471 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $129,118 | $38,460 | $90,658 |
| 2018 | $1,261 | $126,587 | $37,706 | $88,881 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $124,106 | $36,967 | $87,139 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $121,674 | $36,243 | $85,431 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $119,847 | $35,699 | $84,148 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $110,000 | $30,000 | $80,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Troy Davis
Action Realty
(530) 570-1630
31 in this area
278 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Larry Knifong
Action Realty
(530) 872-5400
22 in this area
146 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PA13246649
APN: 064-440-014-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.