14340 Sinclair Cir Magalia, CA 95954
Magalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14340 Sinclair Cir, Magalia, CA 95954 and is currently estimated at $226,758, approximately $158 per square foot. 14340 Sinclair Cir is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge, Paradise Senior High School, and Pines Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Petrucha Vicki Lynn and Starke Vicki Lynn
Bought by
Petrucha Vickie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrucha Vickie L | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Petrucha Vickie L | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $195,347 | $54,962 | $140,385 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $191,518 | $53,885 | $137,633 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $187,764 | $52,829 | $134,935 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $184,084 | $51,794 | $132,290 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $180,476 | $50,779 | $129,697 |
| 2020 | $1,803 | $178,627 | $50,259 | $128,368 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $175,125 | $49,274 | $125,851 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $171,692 | $48,308 | $123,384 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $168,326 | $47,361 | $120,965 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $165,027 | $46,433 | $118,594 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $162,549 | $45,736 | $116,813 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $159,366 | $44,841 | $114,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map