1433 65th Ave Oakland, CA 94621
Havenscourt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $622,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 65th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621 and is currently estimated at $546,047, approximately $402 per square foot. 1433 65th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2025
Sold by
Fairley Marvin
Bought by
Marvin Fairley Trust and Fairley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Shirley Fairley Revocable Trust and Fairley Marvin
Bought by
Fairley Marvin and Fairley Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Fairley Shirley T
Bought by
Fairley Shirley T and The Shirley Fairley Revocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marvin Fairley Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fairley Marvin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fairley Shirley T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,413 | $39,092 | $25,743 | $20,349 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $38,189 | $25,239 | $19,950 |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $44,303 | $24,744 | $19,559 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $36,435 | $24,259 | $19,176 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $35,583 | $23,783 | $18,800 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $42,146 | $23,539 | $18,607 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $41,320 | $23,078 | $18,242 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $40,510 | $22,625 | $17,885 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $39,716 | $22,182 | $17,534 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $38,937 | $21,747 | $17,190 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $38,352 | $21,420 | $16,932 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $37,600 | $21,000 | $16,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map