L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lori Bowles
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $1,379,000 - $1,525,000
Find your sense of belonging and engage in the simplicity of sunny beachside Carpinteria, California. Your opportunity starts here with this appealing single-level four-bedroom two-bath home sited near Carpinteria Valley Memorial Park and neighboring amenities. The 1,546 square foot home with light-filled kitchen and dining area, living room with high ceilings, hardwood floors, and fireplace, generous backyard, and attached two-car garage offers comfort and conveniences throughout. Get away and unwind in the seaside community of Carpinteria with pedestrian-friendly streets, verdant mountains, impressive restaurants, good fun and the ''World's Safest Beach'' just a stroll away.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lori Bowles
Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 10/03/2020
Co-Listed By
Dana Zertuche
Coldwell Banker Realty
Last Buyer's Agent
Devon Forbes
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forbes Devon | -- | None Available | |
| Forbes Devon | $995,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tipton Brian | $840,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ehlert Stephen Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Ehlert Stephen T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forbes Devon | $796,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | Sold | $995,000 | -5.2% | $644 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2020 10/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | +25.0% | $679 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2016 08/24/16 | Sold | $840,000 | +0.6% | $543 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2016 07/07/16 | For Sale | $835,000 | -- | $540 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,982 | $1,077,018 | $649,458 | $427,560 |
| 2023 | $11,982 | $1,035,198 | $624,240 | $410,958 |
| 2022 | $11,566 | $1,014,900 | $612,000 | $402,900 |
| 2021 | $11,309 | $995,000 | $600,000 | $395,000 |
| 2020 | $10,194 | $891,414 | $573,052 | $318,362 |
| 2019 | $9,983 | $873,936 | $561,816 | $312,120 |
| 2018 | $9,811 | $856,800 | $550,800 | $306,000 |
| 2017 | $9,629 | $840,000 | $540,000 | $300,000 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $94,507 | $32,528 | $61,979 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $91,267 | $31,413 | $59,854 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lori Bowles
Coldwell Banker Realty
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Dana Zertuche
Coldwell Banker Realty
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Devon Forbes
Coldwell Banker Realty
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Brian Arner
Real Estate Services Unlimited Inc.
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20-3884
APN: 003-590-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.