Estimated Value: $324,103 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,309
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 Curtis St, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $347,276, approximately $265 per square foot. 1433 Curtis St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2023
Sold by
Aguilar Crispin Chavez
Bought by
Aguilar Crispin Chavez and Chavez Lucy Saharahi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Chavez Crispin and Altamirano Maria Belen
Bought by
Chavez Crispin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Carpenter Stephen R and Carpenter Mary W
Bought by
Chavez Crispin and Altamirano Maria Belen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,720
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Crispin Chavez | -- | -- | |
| Chavez Crispin | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chavez Crispin | $83,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Crispin | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Crispin | $82,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $144,186 | $48,844 | $95,342 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $138,590 | $46,949 | $91,641 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $135,874 | $46,029 | $89,845 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $133,211 | $45,127 | $88,084 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $131,846 | $44,665 | $87,181 |
| 2019 | $2,263 | $129,262 | $43,790 | $85,472 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $126,729 | $42,932 | $83,797 |
| 2017 | $2,126 | $124,245 | $42,091 | $82,154 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $121,810 | $41,266 | $80,544 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $119,982 | $40,647 | $79,335 |
| 2014 | $1,894 | $117,632 | $39,851 | $77,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map