1433 E Downing St Springfield, MO 65804
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 E Downing St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $222,834, approximately $155 per square foot. 1433 E Downing St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Kissee Thomas W and Kissee Luann P
Bought by
Kissec Properties I Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kissec Properties I Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kissec Properties I Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $29,020 | $6,560 | $22,460 |
| 2024 | $1,347 | $25,100 | $3,930 | $21,170 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $25,100 | $3,930 | $21,170 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $22,340 | $3,930 | $18,410 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $22,340 | $3,930 | $18,410 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $21,140 | $3,930 | $17,210 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $21,140 | $3,930 | $17,210 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $20,690 | $3,930 | $16,760 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $18,500 | $3,930 | $14,570 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $18,500 | $3,930 | $14,570 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $18,500 | $3,930 | $14,570 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $18,500 | $3,930 | $14,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map