Seller's Agent in 2019
Dan Couse
EXP Realty LLC
(913) 961-5799
20 in this area
171 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $366,195
FULL DUPLEX in Havencroft! Great location (E of I-35, Near 143rd & MurLen). Easy Access to I-35, Mid-America Nazarene Univ, AND Great Schools / Olathe District. Each Side offers 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, Plus Large&Open BONUS Loft/Family Room upstairs. Attached 1 car garage, Plus Backyard Area is Fenced for Each side. SHOW ONLY the Side at 1433 E Willow (interior photos are of 1433 E Willow, and floorplan is same/mirror image). See agent instructions for Showing Period, or check open house schedule.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Wei | -- | Platinum Title Llc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2019 09/17/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2019 08/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $38,203 | $6,762 | $31,441 |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $35,972 | $6,461 | $29,511 |
| 2023 | $3,912 | $34,258 | $5,875 | $28,383 |
| 2022 | $3,701 | $31,522 | $5,336 | $26,186 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $27,623 | $4,637 | $22,986 |
| 2020 | $3,242 | $26,059 | $4,637 | $21,422 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $24,598 | $3,867 | $20,731 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $22,436 | $3,867 | $18,569 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $20,332 | $3,867 | $16,465 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $19,745 | $3,867 | $15,878 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $19,446 | $3,867 | $15,579 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,055 | $3,867 | $15,188 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dan Couse
EXP Realty LLC
(913) 961-5799
20 in this area
171 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Christina Yang
Platinum Realty LLC
(913) 703-4796
13 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2185148
APN: DP30000023-0008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.