1439 E Willow Dr Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $273,515
3
Beds
2
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1439 E Willow Dr, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $257,129, approximately $259 per square foot. 1439 E Willow Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Havencroft Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe North Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Walker Howard E and Walker Jennifer H
Bought by
Smith Donald P and Smith Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,500
Outstanding Balance
$43,028
Interest Rate
6.05%
Estimated Equity
$214,101
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Donald P | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Donald P | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $25,335 | $4,508 | $20,827 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $24,461 | $3,363 | $21,098 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $23,299 | $3,058 | $20,241 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $20,493 | $2,776 | $17,717 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $18,320 | $2,412 | $15,908 |
| 2020 | $2,135 | $17,285 | $2,412 | $14,873 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $16,813 | $2,011 | $14,802 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $15,329 | $2,011 | $13,318 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $14,099 | $2,011 | $12,088 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $12,995 | $2,011 | $10,984 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $13,052 | $2,011 | $11,041 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,661 | $2,011 | $9,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map