Estimated Value: $1,140,000 - $1,263,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14332 Aedan Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,185,275, approximately $612 per square foot. 14332 Aedan Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Midland Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Rizzo Brian and Rizzo Christa
Bought by
Rizzo Brian Anthony and Rizzo Christa Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Payne Herschel D and Payne Vivian B
Bought by
Rizzo Brian and Rizzo Christa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,557
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,025,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Conant June M
Bought by
Payne Herschel D and Payne Vivian B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,350
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizzo Brian Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Rizzo Brian | $390,000 | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Payne Herschel D | $192,500 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rizzo Brian | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Payne Herschel D | $196,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,672 | $605,228 | $412,072 | $193,156 |
| 2024 | $6,672 | $593,362 | $403,993 | $189,369 |
| 2023 | $6,530 | $581,728 | $396,072 | $185,656 |
| 2022 | $6,421 | $570,322 | $388,306 | $182,016 |
| 2021 | $6,337 | $559,141 | $380,693 | $178,448 |
| 2020 | $6,251 | $553,409 | $376,790 | $176,619 |
| 2019 | $6,089 | $542,558 | $369,402 | $173,156 |
| 2018 | $5,918 | $531,920 | $362,159 | $169,761 |
| 2017 | $5,760 | $521,491 | $355,058 | $166,433 |
| 2016 | $5,641 | $511,267 | $348,097 | $163,170 |
| 2015 | $5,557 | $503,589 | $342,869 | $160,720 |
| 2014 | $5,426 | $493,725 | $336,153 | $157,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map