14333 Greta Ct Adelanto, CA 92301
Mesa Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,464 - $507,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,789
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14333 Greta Ct, Adelanto, CA 92301 and is currently estimated at $488,616, approximately $175 per square foot. 14333 Greta Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including West Creek Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Adelanto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Taylor Jarrol Mackay Hopkins and De Jeanne
Bought by
Chavez Heidi Liliana Soli and Solis Matthew Cordova
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,800
Outstanding Balance
$15,291
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$473,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Hopkins Taylor Jarrol Mackay and Hopkins Jarrol
Bought by
Taylor Jarrol Mackay Hopki and Taylor De Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Taylor Caroline A
Bought by
Taylor Jarrol M H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Jarrol M H
Bought by
Taylor Caroline A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Carballo Jose Simeon
Bought by
Taylor Jarrol M and Taylor Caroline A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Stonebridge Adelanto Llc
Bought by
Carballo Jose Simeon and Carballo Ivania Mabel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Heidi Liliana Soli | $480,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Taylor Jarrol Mackay Hopki | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Taylor Jarrol M H | -- | None Available | |
| Taylor Caroline A | -- | California Title Company | |
| Taylor Jarrol M | $160,000 | Calcounties Title Nation | |
| Carballo Jose Simeon | $322,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Heidi Liliana Soli | $16,800 | |
| Open | Chavez Heidi Liliana Soli | $471,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Jarrol Mackay Hopki | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Jarrol M | $108,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $206,531 | $51,633 | $154,898 |
| 2024 | $2,735 | $202,482 | $50,621 | $151,861 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $198,511 | $49,628 | $148,883 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $194,619 | $48,655 | $145,964 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $190,803 | $47,701 | $143,102 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $188,847 | $47,212 | $141,635 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $185,144 | $46,286 | $138,858 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $181,513 | $45,378 | $136,135 |
| 2017 | $2,596 | $177,954 | $44,488 | $133,466 |
| 2016 | $2,546 | $174,465 | $43,616 | $130,849 |
| 2015 | $2,445 | $171,845 | $42,961 | $128,884 |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $168,478 | $42,119 | $126,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map