Estimated Value: $306,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1434 Caroline Dr, Terry, MS 39170 and is currently estimated at $359,209, approximately $147 per square foot. 1434 Caroline Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,652 | $22,513 | $3,380 | $19,133 |
| 2024 | $2,652 | $21,996 | $3,380 | $18,616 |
| 2023 | $2,652 | $21,996 | $3,380 | $18,616 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $21,996 | $3,380 | $18,616 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $21,996 | $3,380 | $18,616 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $21,656 | $3,380 | $18,276 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $21,656 | $3,380 | $18,276 |
| 2018 | $0 | $21,656 | $3,380 | $18,276 |
| 2017 | $0 | $21,656 | $3,380 | $18,276 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,656 | $3,380 | $18,276 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $21,342 | $3,380 | $17,962 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $21,342 | $3,380 | $17,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map