1434 Hearst Ave Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,397,000 - $1,703,851
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,031
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1434 Hearst Ave, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,541,963, approximately $759 per square foot. 1434 Hearst Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruth Acty Elementary, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Rosa Parks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Chan Sue
Bought by
Chan Sue Shukwan and The Sue Shukwan Chan Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Sue Shukwan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,144 | $195,797 | $71,401 | $131,396 |
| 2024 | $7,144 | $191,821 | $70,001 | $128,820 |
| 2023 | $6,900 | $194,923 | $68,629 | $126,294 |
| 2022 | $6,630 | $184,101 | $67,283 | $123,818 |
| 2021 | $6,589 | $180,354 | $65,964 | $121,390 |
| 2020 | $6,046 | $185,433 | $65,287 | $120,146 |
| 2019 | $5,593 | $181,797 | $64,007 | $117,790 |
| 2018 | $5,437 | $178,233 | $62,752 | $115,481 |
| 2017 | $5,221 | $174,739 | $61,522 | $113,217 |
| 2016 | $3,830 | $171,313 | $60,316 | $110,997 |
| 2015 | $3,762 | $168,741 | $59,410 | $109,331 |
| 2014 | $3,702 | $165,435 | $58,246 | $107,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map