1434 Locust Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1434 Locust Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $447,924, approximately $265 per square foot. 1434 Locust Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,797 | $222,258 | $79,563 | $142,695 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $213,629 | $76,474 | $137,155 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $209,441 | $74,975 | $134,466 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $205,335 | $73,505 | $131,830 |
| 2020 | $2,549 | $203,231 | $72,752 | $130,479 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $199,247 | $71,326 | $127,921 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $195,341 | $69,928 | $125,413 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $191,511 | $68,557 | $122,954 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $187,757 | $67,213 | $120,544 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $184,938 | $66,204 | $118,734 |
| 2014 | $2,247 | $181,317 | $64,908 | $116,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map