675 N Claremont Ave Clovis, CA 93611
About This Home
This 4 Bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home has 2170 Sq. Ft. Built in 1992. The entry way is open to the great room, dining room, and kitchen. Great room has laminate wood floors, wood fireplace and vaulted ceilings. Ceiling fans throughout.
Kitchen has built in microwave, oven, and a kitchen bar that opens to the living room. Refrigerator provided upon request. All four bedrooms upstairs. Main bedroom has walk in closet and bathroom, shower & single vanity. Hall bath has tub/shower. Laundry room has washer and dryer hook ups leads to the powder room and attached 2 car garage. Fenced back yard with patio. Tenant responsible for yard care. Pet considered with additional rent.
Renter's insurance required. Cross streets Herndon & Sunnyside.
No smoking. Credit score above 650 required.
AMENITIES:
* Renter's Insurance Required
* No Smoking
By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1992
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $2,550 | -1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Rent | $2,595 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Off Market | $2,595 | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,595 | -3.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $2,695 | -3.6% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,795 | -- | -- |
- 1490 Fir Ave
- 210 N Sunnyside Ave
- 1323 Oak Ave
- 802 N Stanford Ave
- 1668 Bedford Ave
- 872 Minarets Ave
- 1153 Menlo Ave
- 2064 Spruce Ave
- 1955 Backowski Ave
- 2033 Alluvial Ave
- 1887 Polson Ave
- 369 N Greco Ln
- 22 N Bliss Ave
- 1922 Los Altos Ave
- 1303 Jordan Ave
- 1897 Goshen Ave
- 1823 Houston Ave
- 1498 Escalon Ave
- 2051 Sierra Ave
- 338 N Filbert Ave
- 765 N Fowler Ave
- 730 N Bliss Ln
- 1945 Kelly Ln
- 310 N Amedeo Ln
- 2042 Boccioni Ln
- 102 N Fowler Ave
- 1525 Escalon Ave Unit 204
- 325 Clovis Ave
- 857 Halford Ln
- 3249 Carambola Ave
- 3231 Carambola Ave
- 382 N McKelvy Ave
- 245 Minnewawa Ave
- 2500 Herndon Ave
- 314-350 Minnewawa Ave
- 55 W Bullard Ave
- 190 N Coventry Ave
- 800 Minnewawa Ave
- 1833 N Phillip Ave
- 111 W 9th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.