1434 Oakcrest Dr Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1434 Oakcrest Dr, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $172,997, approximately $277 per square foot. 1434 Oakcrest Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 | $143,300 | $57,000 | $86,300 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $126,100 | $57,000 | $69,100 |
| 2023 | $1,240 | $106,900 | $50,000 | $56,900 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $106,900 | $50,000 | $56,900 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $84,500 | $40,000 | $44,500 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $86,700 | $35,900 | $50,800 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $86,700 | $35,900 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $85,200 | $35,900 | $49,300 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $85,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $87,300 | $35,900 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map