NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1434 Pilgrim Dr Grimsley, TN 38565

Estimated Value: $242,000 - $287,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2019

Last sale price $129,900 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,575 / mo

193 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Tile Flooring
  • Level Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Property has 1 Level

About This Home

As of July 2019

WOW!! Newly finished home in nice area. Home features 3 bedroom 2 bath, great floor plan with cathedral ceiling, spacious & open. Nice level yard on 1.84 acres.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Garrett

Mitchell Real Estate & Auction LLC Brokerage Phone: 9318799149 License #304417 Listed on: 05/24/2019

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Old Grimsley Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 127 00706 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1300
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1300

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 2
  • Lot Size: 2.00 acres
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 127 00706 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 70

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Anderson Kearns Lee
Bought by
Delatorre Clayton Grant
Current Estimated Value
$283,848

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2019
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$129,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-7.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.30%
Original Mortgage
$131,212
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Delatorre Clayton Grant $148,201 Wilson & Associates Pllc
Kearns Lee Anderson $129,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kearns Lee Anderson $131,212
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Sold $129,900 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Sold $129,900 -7.1% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/24/2019 05/24/19 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2018 11/12/18 For Sale $139,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $724 $53,650 $6,225 $47,425
2024 $649 $48,050 $6,225 $41,825
2023 $649 $48,050 $6,225 $41,825
2022 $565 $29,600 $3,525 $26,075
2021 $565 $29,600 $3,525 $26,075
2020 $565 $29,600 $3,525 $26,075
2019 $533 $29,600 $3,525 $26,075
2018 $67 $3,525 $3,525 $0
2017 $62 $3,125 $3,125 $0
2016 $62 $3,125 $3,125 $0
2015 $62 $3,114 $0 $0
2014 -- $3,114 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2829986

Realtracs

APN: 127-007.06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.