1434 Torrey Hill Rd Java Center, NY 14082
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1434 Torrey Hill Rd, Java Center, NY 14082 and is currently estimated at $298,156, approximately $119 per square foot. 1434 Torrey Hill Rd is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School and Pioneer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Mccormick Robert J Iii Vicki M
Bought by
Mccormick Ronald R Margaret L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Outstanding Balance
$65,488
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Mccormick Family Trust
Bought by
Mccormick Robert J and Mccormick Vicki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Ronald R Margaret L | $161,000 | Mark Montar | |
| Mccormick Robert J | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccormick Ronald R Margaret L | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $225,800 | $19,700 | $206,100 |
| 2024 | $5,785 | $225,800 | $19,700 | $206,100 |
| 2023 | $58 | $225,800 | $19,700 | $206,100 |
| 2022 | $5,300 | $225,800 | $19,700 | $206,100 |
| 2021 | $5,148 | $198,000 | $14,900 | $183,100 |
| 2020 | $4,406 | $198,000 | $14,900 | $183,100 |
| 2019 | $4,512 | $198,000 | $14,900 | $183,100 |
| 2018 | $4,512 | $198,000 | $14,900 | $183,100 |
| 2017 | $4,492 | $159,000 | $8,300 | $150,700 |
| 2016 | $4,473 | $159,000 | $8,300 | $150,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,000 | $8,300 | $150,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,000 | $8,300 | $150,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map