Estimated Value: $823,000 - $935,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14341 Jolley Ln, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $889,152, approximately $736 per square foot. 14341 Jolley Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Zimmerman Lauren Marie
Bought by
Zimmerman Lauren Marie and Lauren Marie Zimmerman Living
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,120
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$550,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Zimmerman Lauren Marie
Bought by
Zimmerman Lauren Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Zimmerman Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,900
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Peart Daniel C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Peart Kathleen G
Bought by
Peart Daniel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Peart Daniel C and Peart Kathleen
Bought by
Peart Daniel C and Peart Kathleen G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Peart Daniel C and Peart Kathleen G
Bought by
Peart Daniel C and Peart Kathleen G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Lauren Marie | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Zimmerman Lauren Marie | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Zimmerman Lauren Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Zimmerman Lauren | $400,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $427,500 | Lsi | |
| Peart Daniel C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Peart Daniel C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Peart Daniel C | -- | -- | |
| -- | $153,000 | -- | |
| -- | $94,000 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Lauren Marie | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Zimmerman Lauren | $319,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Peart Daniel C | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peart Daniel C | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,794 | $525,257 | $387,477 | $137,780 |
| 2024 | $5,794 | $514,959 | $379,880 | $135,079 |
| 2023 | $5,670 | $504,863 | $372,432 | $132,431 |
| 2022 | $5,575 | $494,965 | $365,130 | $129,835 |
| 2021 | $5,502 | $485,261 | $357,971 | $127,290 |
| 2020 | $5,428 | $480,286 | $354,301 | $125,985 |
| 2019 | $5,287 | $470,869 | $347,354 | $123,515 |
| 2018 | $5,139 | $461,638 | $340,544 | $121,094 |
| 2017 | $170 | $452,587 | $333,867 | $118,720 |
| 2016 | $4,898 | $443,714 | $327,321 | $116,393 |
| 2015 | $4,826 | $437,050 | $322,405 | $114,645 |
| 2014 | $4,291 | $390,000 | $315,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map