Estimated Value: $897,409 - $991,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14336 Minya Ln, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $942,102, approximately $674 per square foot. 14336 Minya Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Kinkel Sutthiluck B
Bought by
Kinkel Bradley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,086
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$764,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Sacks Chris Karl Holzer and Closser Erin Marie
Bought by
Kinkel Bradley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,086
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$764,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Sd Coastline Lp
Bought by
Sacks Chris Karl Holzer and Closser Erin Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,234
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Eccleston Laurel Anne
Bought by
Sd Coastline Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Eccleston Laurel Anne
Bought by
Eccleston Laurel Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Eccleston Laurel A
Bought by
Eccleston Laurel Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Rasmussen Leslie R
Bought by
Eccleston Laurel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,200
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Reid Dorothy R Trust 03-16-95 and Jeremiah F
Bought by
Eccleston Laurel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,200
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Reid Dorothy R
Bought by
Reid Jeremiah F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinkel Bradley M | -- | Chicago Title Company Sd | |
| Kinkel Bradley M | $525,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sacks Chris Karl Holzer | $383,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Sd Coastline Lp | -- | Accommodation | |
| Eccleston Laurel Anne | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Eccleston Laurel Anne | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Eccleston Laurel Anne | -- | -- | |
| Eccleston Laurel A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Eccleston Laurel A | $172,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Reid Jeremiah F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinkel Bradley M | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sacks Chris Karl Holzer | $391,234 | |
| Previous Owner | Eccleston Laurel Anne | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eccleston Laurel A | $170,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,851 | $621,484 | $531,274 | $90,210 |
| 2024 | $6,851 | $609,299 | $520,857 | $88,442 |
| 2023 | $6,705 | $597,353 | $510,645 | $86,708 |
| 2022 | $6,593 | $585,641 | $500,633 | $85,008 |
| 2021 | $6,507 | $574,159 | $490,817 | $83,342 |
| 2020 | $6,419 | $568,273 | $485,785 | $82,488 |
| 2019 | $6,252 | $557,131 | $476,260 | $80,871 |
| 2018 | $6,092 | $546,208 | $466,922 | $79,286 |
| 2017 | $5,991 | $535,499 | $457,767 | $77,732 |
| 2016 | $4,400 | $398,407 | $340,575 | $57,832 |
| 2015 | $4,335 | $392,424 | $335,460 | $56,964 |
| 2014 | $4,233 | $384,738 | $328,889 | $55,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map