14346 White Top View Abingdon, TN 24210
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $606,069
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,811
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14346 White Top View, Abingdon, TN 24210 and is currently estimated at $577,017, approximately $151 per square foot. 14346 White Top View is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greendale Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Keith Joanne M
Bought by
Willman Eric Carl and Willman Lisa Renae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,250
Outstanding Balance
$423,774
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Wilson John R and Wilson Eugenia D
Bought by
Keith William V and Keith Joanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,750
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willman Eric Carl | $567,000 | Investors Title Insurance Comp | |
| Keith William V | $313,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willman Eric Carl | $425,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Keith William V | $267,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $562,800 | $68,900 | $493,900 |
| 2024 | $22 | $372,000 | $60,900 | $311,100 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $372,000 | $60,900 | $311,100 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $372,000 | $60,900 | $311,100 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $372,000 | $60,900 | $311,100 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $390,800 | $60,900 | $329,900 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $390,800 | $60,900 | $329,900 |
| 2017 | $2,462 | $390,800 | $60,900 | $329,900 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $385,400 | $50,900 | $334,500 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $385,400 | $50,900 | $334,500 |
| 2014 | $2,428 | $385,400 | $50,900 | $334,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map