14348 W El Mar Ave Kerman, CA 93630
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14348 W El Mar Ave, Kerman, CA 93630 and is currently estimated at $583,479, approximately $191 per square foot. 14348 W El Mar Ave is a home with nearby schools including Goldenrod Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Century Communities/Ca Llc
Bought by
Ogbuehi Ifeoma Obiageli and Ogbuehi Stephen Ogbonnaya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,960
Outstanding Balance
$331,773
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,706
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogbuehi Ifeoma Obiageli | $557,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogbuehi Ifeoma Obiageli | $396,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,101 | $590,985 | $106,120 | $484,865 |
| 2023 | $6,781 | $568,038 | $102,000 | $466,038 |
| 2022 | $579 | $22,440 | $22,440 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map