1435 Concord Ct Madera, CA 93637
Parkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Concord Ct, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $373,897, approximately $291 per square foot. 1435 Concord Ct is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Cane Cathleen M
Bought by
Jensen Kevin S and Jensen Jamie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,719
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$288,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Valley Vanguard Properties Inc
Bought by
Cane Cathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,317
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Kevin S | $130,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cane Cathleen M | $86,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Kevin S | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cane Cathleen M | $86,317 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,279 | $193,426 | $51,200 | $142,226 |
| 2023 | $2,279 | $185,917 | $49,213 | $136,704 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $182,273 | $48,249 | $134,024 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $178,700 | $47,303 | $131,397 |
| 2020 | $2,130 | $176,868 | $46,818 | $130,050 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $173,400 | $45,900 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $170,000 | $45,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $114,472 | $26,479 | $87,993 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $112,228 | $25,960 | $86,268 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $110,544 | $25,571 | $84,973 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $108,380 | $25,071 | $83,309 |
Source: Public Records
Map