1435 Constitution Ave Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $240,648
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Constitution Ave, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $221,662, approximately $152 per square foot. 1435 Constitution Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,439 | $70,480 | $8,530 | $61,950 |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $70,480 | $8,530 | $61,950 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $70,480 | $8,530 | $61,950 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $52,940 | $7,280 | $45,660 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $52,940 | $7,280 | $45,660 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $52,940 | $7,280 | $45,660 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $42,190 | $6,010 | $36,180 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $42,190 | $6,010 | $36,180 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $42,190 | $6,010 | $36,180 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $41,460 | $6,010 | $35,450 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $41,460 | $6,010 | $35,450 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $41,460 | $6,010 | $35,450 |
| 2013 | $1,699 | $39,770 | $6,010 | $33,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map