1435 Darwin Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $838,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Darwin Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $761,905, approximately $488 per square foot. 1435 Darwin Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Daniels Curtis B L and Daniels Barbara J
Bought by
Daniels Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$306,669
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Daniels Curtis B L and Daniels Barbara J
Bought by
Daniels Curtis B L and Daniels Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,450
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Daniels Curtis B L and Daniels Barbara J
Bought by
Daniels Curtis B L and Daniels Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Daniels Curtis B L and Daniels Barbara J
Bought by
Daniels Curtis B L and Daniels Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Daniels Curtis and Daniels Barbara
Bought by
Daniels Curtis B L and Daniels Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1993
Sold by
Sullins Nga Hoang
Bought by
Daniels Curtis and Daniels Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,883
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Living Trust | -- | Amrock | |
| Daniels Curtis B L | -- | Amrock | |
| Daniels Curtis B L | -- | Tsi Title | |
| Daniels Curtis B L | -- | Tsi | |
| Daniels Curtis B L | -- | -- | |
| Daniels Curtis B L | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Daniels Curtis B L | -- | -- | |
| Daniels Curtis B L | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Daniels Curtis B L | -- | -- | |
| Daniels Curtis | $140,000 | Continental Lawyers Title | |
| -- | $115,400 | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels Curtis B L | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Daniels Living Trust | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Curtis B L | $260,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Curtis B L | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Curtis B L | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daniels Curtis | $138,883 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $237,749 | $75,638 | $162,111 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $233,088 | $74,155 | $158,933 |
| 2023 | $2,445 | $228,518 | $72,701 | $155,817 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $224,038 | $71,276 | $152,762 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $219,646 | $69,879 | $149,767 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $217,395 | $69,163 | $148,232 |
| 2019 | $2,337 | $213,133 | $67,807 | $145,326 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $208,955 | $66,478 | $142,477 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $204,859 | $65,175 | $139,684 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $200,844 | $63,898 | $136,946 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $197,828 | $62,939 | $134,889 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $193,954 | $61,707 | $132,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map