1435 Eldorado Dr Billings, MT 59101
East Central Billings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $267,406
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Eldorado Dr, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $260,852, approximately $268 per square foot. 1435 Eldorado Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Washington School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Maloney John
Bought by
Maloney Lacey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2016
Sold by
Fournier Levi C
Bought by
Maloney John and Maloney Lacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,840
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Campbell Judy L
Bought by
Fournier Levi C and Fournier Amanda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloney Lacey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maloney John | -- | American Title & Escrow | |
| Fournier Levi C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maloney John | $111,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Fournier Levi C | $7,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fournier Levi C | $121,754 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $244,600 | $39,206 | $205,394 |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $207,900 | $38,525 | $169,375 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $207,900 | $38,525 | $169,375 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $167,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,788 | $167,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $148,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $148,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $138,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $138,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $112,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,184 | $112,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $65,826 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map